18 edycja 18 edycja 18 edycja konfrontacje teatralne

Saturday – 12.10

Small narration • Wojtek Ziemilski • 6:00 pm [Sala Czarna CK] • 30/20 pln **
The Curator’s Piece • Tea Tupajić & Petra Zanki • 8:30 pm [Sala Widowiskowa CK] • 30/20 pln**
Exhibition of prisoners’ artwork curated by Robert Kuśmirowski • 7:00 pm [Centrum Kultury level -1] • free
Professor Zbigniew Hołda Award Ceremony • 7:00 pm [Centrum Kultury]
Diffriend • Music Confrontations at Night •  10:00 pm [Klub Festiwalowy]• free

Sunday – 13.10

The Mirror • Scena Plastyczna KUL • 6:00 pm / 7:30 pm [Stara Aula KUL] • 20/10 pln *
ReMix: Poor Theatre • Wojtek Ziemilski • 8:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa Galerii Labirynt] • 20/10 pln *
Kinior Flap Art • Music Confrontations at Night •  10:00 pm [Klub Festiwalowy]• free

Monday – 14.10

ReMix: Henryk Tomaszewski • Mikołaj Mikołajczyk • 6:00 pm [Sala Czarna CK] • 20/10 pln*
Ice • Teatr Provisorium Theatre• 7:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa CK] • 60/50 pln**
Italiani • Confrontations Cinema • 4:00 pm [Sala Kinowa CK] • 10/8 pln
DJ Ya-Neck • Music Confrontations at Night •  10:00 pm [Klub Festiwalowy]• free

Tuesday – 15.10

Tworki – postscriptum •  Marek Żerański • 5:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa CK] • 20/10 pln*
Popiełuszko • Teatr Polski im. Hieronima Konieczki • 7:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa Galerii Labirynt] • 30/20 pln**
ReMix: Dario Fo Has Sent His Instructions • Monika Strzępka & Paweł Demirski • 9:00 pm [Sala Czarna CK] • 20/10 pln*
Dogville • Confrontations Cinema • 4:00 pm [Sala Kinowa CK] • 10/8 pln
Papa Zura • Music Confrontations at Night •  10:00 pm [Klub Festiwalowy]• free

Wednesday – 16.10

To Grand and Just Authority • Theatre of he Eighth Day • 6:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa CK] • 30/20 pln**
On Beeing Good • Teatr Dramatyczny im. Jerzego Szaniawskiego • 8:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa Galerii Labirynt] • 30/20 pln **
Cesar Must Die • Confrontations Cinema • 4:00 pm [Sala Kinowa CK]• 10/8 pln
Słabi Prezenterzy • Music Confrontations at Night •  10:00 pm [Klub Festiwalowy]• free

Thursday – 17.10

ReMix: Lidia Zamkow: 2 or 3 Things I Know About Her • Weronika Szczawińska • 8:00 pm [Sala Czarna CK] • 20/10 pln*
Show Your Face! • Betontanc & Umka.LV • 6:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa Galerii Labirynt] • 30/20 pln**
The Brothers Karamazov• Confrontations Cinema • 4:00 pm [Sala Kinowa CK]• 10/8 pln
RUUR • Music Confrontations at Night •  10:00 pm [Klub Festiwalowy] • free

Friday – 18.10

Sierakowski • Komuna Warszawa • 6:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa CK] • 30/20 pln**
Low Pieces • Xavier Le Roy • 9:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa Galerii Labirynt] • 40/30 pln *
Meeting with prof. Krystyna Duniec: Ciało w teatrze (The Body in Theatre) • 4:00 pm [Sala Czarna CK] • free
Synecdoche, New York • Confrontations Cinema • 4:00 pm [Sala Kinowa CK]• 10/8 pln
Dj Pszczelarz & Szerszenie • Music Confrontations at Night •  10:00 pm [Klub Festiwalowy]• free

Saturday – 19.10

Lecture • Teaching / Creation: performing arts as artistic research • Heiner Goebbels • 3:00 pm [Sala Czarna] • free **
When the mountain changed its clothing • Heiner Goebbels and Carmina Slovenica • 7:00 pm [Targi Lublin]• 60/50 pln**
Małe Instrumenty • Concert • 10:00 pm [Sala Widowiskowa CK] • complimentary pass

** translated
*  original language version